HBW Man of the Match

 

HBW 3 

         
DATE WINNING TEAM LOSING TEAM VOOR TEGEN MVP TEAM
1984 12 28 Elmex Leiden (NED) Nissan Worthing (GBR) 96 78 Emill Hagens Elmex Leiden (NED)
1984 12 28 Marathon Oil Chicago (USA) Permalens Haaksbergen (NED) 95 90 Eugene Richardson Permalens Haaksbergen (NED)
1984 12 29 Marathon Oil Chicago (USA) Fluminense (BRA) 104 63 Frank Kaminsky Marathon Oil Chicago (USA)
1984 12 29 Elmex Leiden (NED) Hapoel Tel Aviv (ISR) 88 73 Jerry Beck Elmex Leiden (NED)
1984 12 29 Nashua Den Bosch (NED) Permalens Haaksbergen (NED) 87 74 Jelle Esveldt Nashua Den Bosch (NED)
1984 12 30 Nashua Den Bosch (NED) Marathon Oil Chicago (USA) 97 84 Kees Akerboom sr. Nashua Den Bosch (NED)
1984 12 30 Permalens Haaksbergen (NED) Fluminense (BRA) 81 76 Jose Mirandaneto Fluminense (BRA)
1984 12 30 Hapoel Tel Aviv (ISR) Nissan Worthing (GBR) 102 90 Jerry Jenkins Nissan Worthing (GBR)
1984 12 31 Nashua Den Bosch (NED) Fluminense (BRA) 71 69 Kevin Sprewer Nashua Den Bosch (NED)
1985 01 01 Nissan Worthing (GBR) Permalens Haaksbergen (NED) 101 99 Terry Crosby Nissan Worthing (GBR)
1985 01 01 Hapoel Tel Aviv (ISR) Nashua Den Bosch (NED) 80 79 Willy Sims Hapoel Tel Aviv (ISR)
1985 01 01 Marathon Oil Chicago (USA) Elmex Leiden (NED) 88 85 Steve King Marathon Oil Chicago (USA)
1985 01 02 Fluminense (BRA) Nissan Worthing (GBR) 105 81 Antonio Figuerdo Fluminense (BRA)
1985 01 02 Elmex Leiden (NED) Nashua Den Bosch (NED) 71 57 Urnick ‘Randy’ Wiel Elmex Leiden (NED)
1985 01 02 Marathon Oil Chicago (USA) Hapoel Tel Aviv (ISR) 93 92 Mark Simpson Marathon Oil Chicago (USA)

HBW 4 

         
DATE WINNING TEAM LOSING TEAM VOOR TEGEN MVP TEAM
1985 12 27 Lafayette Hustlers (USA) Renault Gent (BEL) 80 79 Rick Hall Lafayette Hustlers (USA)
1985 12 27 Hapoel Tel Aviv (ISR) Canadians Amsterdam (NED) 86 66 Lavon Mercer Hapoel Tel Aviv (ISR)
1985 12 28 Renault Gent (BEL) Canadians Amsterdam (NED) 100 79 Tico Brown Renault Gent (BEL)
1985 12 28 Hapoel Tel Aviv (ISR) Lafayette Hustlers (USA) 80 73 Lavon Mercer Hapoel Tel Aviv (ISR)
1985 12 28 Doppeldouche Den Helder (NED) Washington DC (USA) 91 75 Marco de Waard Doppeldouche Den Helder (NED)
1985 12 29 Hapoel Tel Aviv (ISR) Renault Gent (BEL) 87 77 Earl Williams Hapoel Tel Aviv (ISR)
1985 12 29 Nashua Den Bosch (NED) Washington DC (USA) 104 83 Richie Johnson Nashua Den Bosch (NED)
1985 12 29 Joegoslavie (YUG) Doppeldouche Den Helder (NED) 99 73 Stojan Vrankovic Joegoslavie (YUG)
1985 12 29 Lafayette Hustlers (USA) Canadians Amsterdam (NED) 101 75 Rick Hall Lafayette Hustlers (USA)
1985 12 30 Nashua Den Bosch (NED) Doppeldouche Den Helder (NED) 94 79 Jelle Esveldt Nashua Den Bosch (NED)
1985 12 30 Joegoslavie (YUG) Washington DC (USA) 117 80 Zoran Radovic Joegoslavie (YUG)
1985 12 31 Joegoslavie (YUG) Nashua Den Bosch (NED) 92 85 Vlade Divac Joegoslavie (YUG)
1986 01 01 Canadians Amsterdam (NED) Doppeldouche Den Helder (NED) 92 87 Philip Thomas Canadians Amsterdam (NED)
1986 01 01 Joegoslavie (YUG) Lafayette Hustlers (USA) 98 87 Zoran Cutura Joegoslavie (YUG)
1986 01 01 Renault Gent (BEL) Washington DC (USA) 101 88 Richard Johnson Washington DC (USA)
1986 01 01 Nashua Den Bosch (NED) Hapoel Tel Aviv (ISR) 84 83 Richie Johnson Nashua Den Bosch (NED)
1986 01 02 Doppeldouche Den Helder (NED) Washington DC (USA) 110 98 Ronald Schilp Nashua Den Bosch (NED)
1986 01 02 Renault Gent (BEL) Canadians Amsterdam (NED) 78 72 Anthony Burns Renault Gent (BEL)
1986 01 02 Hapoel Tel Aviv (ISR) Lafayette Hustlers (USA) 73 70 Mike Largey Hapoel Tel Aviv (ISR)
1986 01 02 Joegoslavie (YUG) Nashua Den Bosch (NED) 88 76 Drazen Petrovic Joegoslavie (YUG)

HBW 5 

         
DATE WINNING TEAM LOSING TEAM VOOR TEGEN MVP TEAM
1986 12 27 Hapoel Holon (ISR) Canon Taby Basket (SWE) 94 82 James Terry Hapoel Holon (ISR)
1986 12 27 Nashua Den Bosch (NED) Fort Hays State University (USA) 115 83 Tony Benford Nashua Den Bosch (NED)
1986 12 28 Nashua Den Bosch (NED) Hapoel Holon (ISR) 98 91 Rob Korthout Nashua Den Bosch (NED)
1986 12 28 Hapoel Galil Elyon (ISR) Hatrans Haaksbergen (NED) 81 70 Schmuel Zisman Hapoel Galil Elyon (ISR)
1986 12 28 Canon Taby Basket (SWE) Fort Hays State University (USA) 88 79 Peter Oscarson Canon Taby Basket (SWE)
1986 12 29 Marathon Oil Chicago (USA) Direktbank Den Helder (NED) 95 93 Kevin Sprewer Marathon Oil Chicago (USA)
1986 12 29 Hapoel Holon (ISR) Fort Hays State University (USA) 79 78 Marc Harris Fort Hays State (USA)
1986 12 30 Direktbank Den Helder ( NED) Hatrans Haaksbergen (NED) 88 86 Ronald Schilp Direktbank Den Helder (NED)
1986 12 30 Hapoel Galil Elyon (ISR) Marathon Oil Chicago (USA) 74 73 Terry White Hapoel Galil Elyon (ISR)
1987 01 01 Nashua Den Bosch (NED) Canon Taby Basket (SWE) 107 83 Emill Hagens Nashua Den Bosch (NED)
1987 01 01 Marathon Oil Chicago (USA) Hatrans Haaksbergen (NED) 114 69 Kevin Sprewer Marathon Oil Chicago (USA)
1987 01 01 Direktbank Den Helder ( NED) Hapoel Galil Elyon (ISR) 78 71 Marco de Waard Direktbank Den Helder (NED)
1987 01 02 Hatrans Haaksbergen (NED) Canon Taby Basket (SWE) 93 80 Russell Todd Canon Taby Basket (SWE)
1987 01 02 Marathon Oil Chicago (USA) Nashua Den Bosch (NED) 104 73 Eugene Richardson Marathon Oil Chicago (USA)
1987 01 03 Hapoel Galil Elyon (ISR) Fort Hays State University (USA) 97 87 Terry White Hapoel Holon (ISR)
1987 01 03 Direktbank Den Helder ( NED) Hapoel Holon (ISR) 82 79 Jose Waitman Direktbank Den Helder (NED)
1987 01 04 Canon Taby Basket (SWE) Fort Hays State University (USA) 104 102 Peter Oscarson Canon Taby Basket (SWE)
1987 01 04 Hatrans Haaksbergen (NED) Hapoel Galil Elyon (ISR) 93 92 John Emanuels Hatrans Haaksbergen (NED)
1987 01 04 Nashua Den Bosch (NED) Hapoel Holon (ISR) 94 87 Ken Bannister Hapoel Holon (ISR)
1987 01 04 Marathon Oil Chicago (USA) Direktbank Den Helder (NED) 90 68 Eric Richardson Marathon Oil Chicago (USA)

HBW 6 

         
DATE WINNING TEAM LOSING TEAM VOOR TEGEN MVP TEAM
1987 12 27 Marathon Oil Chicago (USA) Direktbank Den Helder (NED) 96 73 Rick Hall Marathon Oil Chicago (USA)
1987 12 28 Hapoel Holon (ISR) Miniware BS Weert (NED) 65 57 Marvin Kessler Hapoel Holon (ISR)
1987 12 28 Australie (AUS) Francana Sao Paulo (BRA) 100 79 Calvin Bruton Australie
1987 12 29 Francana Sao Paulo (BRA) Direktbank Den Helder (NED) 76 73 Marco dos Santos Francana Sao Paulo (BRA)
1987 12 29 Canada (CAN) Nashua Den Bosch (NED) 85 80 Jay Triano Canada (CAN)
1987 12 30 Canada (CAN) Miniware BS Weert (NED) 92 69 Keith Williams Miniware BS Weert (NED)
1987 12 30 Marathon Oil Chicago (USA) Australie (AUS) 94 91 Philip Smythe Australie (AUS)
1987 12 31 Nashua Den Bosch (NED) Hapoel Holon (ISR) 85 82 Ronald Schilp Nashua Den Bosch (NED)
1988 01 01 Nashua Den Bosch (NED) Miniware BS Weert (NED) 78 76 Henk Pieterse Nashua Den Bosch (NED)
1988 01 01 Australie (AUS) Direktbank Den Helder (NED) 81 74 Maurice Smith Direktbank Den Helder (NED)
1988 01 01 Canada (CAN) Hapoel Holon (ISR) 84 68 Barry Mungar Canada (CAN)
1988 01 01 Marathon Oil Chicago (USA) Francana Sao Paulo (BRA) 111 94 Tim Harley Marathon Oil Chicago (USA)
1988 01 02 Francana Sao Paulo (BRA) Miniware BS Weert (NED) 90 86 Rod Kittles Miniware BS Weert (NED)
1988 01 02 Direktbank Den Helder (NED) Hapoel Holon (ISR) 70 69 Okke te Velde Direktbank Den Helder (NED)
1988 01 02 Nashua Den Bosch (NED) Marathon Oil Chicago (USA) 90 89 Jos Kuipers Nashua Den Bosch (NED)
1988 01 02 Canada (CAN) Australie (AUS) 90 76 Jay Triano Canada (CAN)
1988 01 03 Hapoel Holon (ISR) Miniware BS Weert (NED) 92 73 James Terry Hapoel Holon (ISR)
1988 01 03 Francana Sao Paulo (BRA) Direktbank Den Helder (NED) 85 80 Paulo von Berger Francana Sao Paulo (BRA)
1988 01 03 Australie (AUS) Marathon Oil Chicago (USA) 90 87 Andrew Gaze Australie (AUS)
1988 01 03 Canada (CAN) Nashua Den Bosch (NED) 88 76 Alan Kristmanson Canada (CAN)

HBW 7 

         
DATE WINNING TEAM LOSING TEAM VOOR TEGEN MVP TEAM
1988 12 27 Hapoel Tel Aviv (ISR) Sibenka Sibenik (YUG) 95 67 Dennis Williams Hapoel Tel Aviv (ISR)
1988 12 27 Direktbank Den Helder (NED) Brisbane Bullets (AUS) 69 67 Vic Alexander Direktbank Den Helder (NED)
1988 12 28 Nashua Den Bosch (NED) Sibenka Sibenik (YUG) 94 85 Nenad Slavica Sibenka Sibenik (YUG)
1988 12 28 Miniware BS Weert (NED) Statyba Vilnius (USSR) 89 80 Andre Banks Miniware BS Weert (NED)
1988 12 29 Zalghiris Kaunas (USSR) Brisbane Bullets (AUS) 114 83 Arvydas Sabonis Zalgiris Kaunas (LTU)
1988 12 29 Marathon Oil Chicago (USA) Miniware BS Weert (NED) 99 76 Chris van Dinten Miniware BS Weert (NED)
1988 12 30 Zalghiris Kaunas (USSR) Direktbank Den Helder (NED) 81 77 Tico Cooper Direktbank Den Helder (NED)
1988 12 30 Statyba Vilnius (USSR) Marathon Oil Chicago (USA) 90 79 Alfredas Vainauskas Statyba Vilnius (LTU)
1988 12 31 Hapoel Tel Aviv (ISR) Nashua Den Bosch (NED) 107 95 James Terry Hapoel Tel Aviv (ISR)
1989 01 01 Hapoel Tel Aviv (ISR) Statyba Vilnius (USSR) 108 93 Amos Frishman Hapoel Tel Aviv (ISR)
1989 01 01 Marathon Oil Chicago (USA) Direktbank Den Helder (NED) 101 89 Mario Galvez Marathon Oil Chicago (USA)
1989 01 01 Zalghiris Kaunas (USSR) Nashua Den Bosch (NED) 102 84 Arvydas Sabonis Zalgiris Kaunas (LTU)
1989 01 02 Sibenka Sibenik (YUG) Brisbane Bullets (AUS) 80 75 Nenad Slavica Sibenka Sibenik (YUG)
1989 01 02 Statyba Vilnius (USSR) Nashua Den Bosch (NED) 106 93 Gintaras Pocius Statyba Vilnius (LTU)
1989 01 02 Hapoel Tel Aviv (ISR) Marathon Oil Chicago (USA) 108 103 Linton Townes Hapoel Tel Aviv (ISR)
1989 01 03 Miniware BS Weert (NED) Sibenka Sibenik (YUG) 74 69 Andre Banks Miniware BS Weert (NED)
1989 01 03 Direktbank Den Helder (NED) Nashua Den Bosch (NED) 94 85 Tico Cooper Direktbank Den Helder (NED)
1989 01 03 Marathon Oil Chicago (USA) Zalghiris Kaunas (USSR) 86 80 Todd May Marathon Oil Chicago (USA)
1989 01 04 Brisbane Bullets (AUS) Miniware BS Weert (NED) 93 86 Ron Radliff Brisbane Bullets (AUS)
1989 01 04 Statyba Vilnius (USSR) Direktbank Den Helder (NED) 90 83 Sarunas Marciulionis Statyba Vilnius (LTU)
1989 01 04 Zalghiris Kaunas (USSR) Hapoel Tel Aviv (ISR) 105 90 Arvydas Sabonis Zalgiris Kaunas (LTU)

HBW 8 

         
DATE WINNING TEAM LOSING TEAM VOOR TEGEN MVP TEAM
1989 12 26 Commodore Den Helder (NED) Hapoel Tel Aviv (ISR) 96 71 Cees van Rootselaar Commodore Den Helder (NED)
1989 12 26 Levi’s WBL All Stars (USA) Auburn Montgomery (USA) 136 95 Brian Pollard Levi’s WBL All Stars (USA)
1989 12 27 Commodore Den Helder (NED) Levi’s WBL All Stars (USA) 107 106 Cees van Rootselaar Commodore Den Helder (NED)
1989 12 27 Hapoel Tel Aviv (ISR) Auburn Montgomery (USA) 94 57 Dennis Williams Hapoel Tel Aviv (ISR)
1989 12 28 Nashua Den Bosch (NED) Zalghiris Kaunas (USSR) 98 80 Henk Pieterse Nashua Lasers Den Bosch (NED)
1989 12 28 Budvelnik Kiev (USSR) Cibona Zagreb (YUG) 94 85 Andrei Podkovyrov Budvelnik Kiev (RUS)
1989 12 29 Nashua Den Bosch (NED) Budvelnik Kiev (USSR) 79 78 Peter Thibeaux Nashua Lasers Den Bosch (NED)
1989 12 29 Cibona Zagreb (YUG) Zalghiris Kaunas (USSR) 101 88 Danko Cvjeticanin Cibona Zagreb (CRO)
1989 12 30 Commodore Den Helder (NED) Auburn Montgomery (USA) 112 56 Ray Wingard Commodore Den Helder (NED)
1989 12 30 Levi’s WBL All Stars (USA) Hapoel Tel Aviv (ISR) 114 104 Willie Bland Levi’s WBL All Stars (USA)
1989 12 30 Cibona Zagreb (YUG) Nashua Den Bosch (NED) 96 87 Mirko Milicevic Cibona Zagreb (CRO)
1989 12 30 Budvelnik Kiev (USSR) Zalghiris Kaunas (USSR) 89 81 Andrei Shaptala Budvelnik Kiev (RUS)
1989 12 31 Levi’s WBL All Stars (USA) Nashua Den Bosch (NED) 115 112 Brian Pollard Levi’s WBL All Stars (USA)
1989 12 31 Cibona Zagreb (YUG) Hapoel Tel Aviv (ISR) 85 77 Zoran Cutura Cibona Zagreb (CRO)
1990 01 01 Zalghiris Kaunas (USSR) Auburn Montgomery (USA) 102 81 Erikas Bublys Zalgiris Kaunas (LTU)
1990 01 01 Levi’s WBL All Stars (USA) Budvelnik Kiev (USSR) 135 116 Afrederic Hughes Levi’s WBL All Stars (USA)
1990 01 01 Cibona Zagreb (YUG) Commodore Den Helder (NED) 85 79 Nebosja Bukomirovic Cibona Zagreb (CRO)
1990 01 02 Hapoel Tel Aviv (ISR) Nashua Den Bosch (NED) 84 79 Dennis Williams Hapoel Tel Aviv (ISR)
1990 01 02 Commodore Den Helder (NED) Budvelnik Kiev (USSR) 100 81 Okke te Velde Commodore Den Helder (NED)
1990 01 02 Levi’s WBL All Stars (USA) Cibona Zagreb (YUG) 118 107 Zoran Cutura Cibona Zagreb (CRO)

HBW 9 

         
DATE WINNING TEAM LOSING TEAM VOOR TEGEN MVP TEAM
1990 12 22 Nashua Den Bosch (NED) Athletes in Action (USA) 108 104 Carl Lott Nashua Lasers Den Bosch (NED)
1990 12 22 Tallinn (EST) Marathon Oil Chicago (USA) 95 76 Titt Sokk Tallinn (EST)
1990 12 23 Tallinn (EST) Athletes in Action (USA) 95 89 George Jackson Tallinn (EST)
1990 12 23 Nashua Den Bosch (NED) Marathon Oil Chicago (USA) 97 92 Carl Lott Nashua Lasers Den Bosch (NED)
1990 12 26 Athletes in Action (USA) Marathon Oil Chicago (USA) 86 83 Lorenzo Romar Athletes in Action (USA)
1990 12 26 Levi’s WBL All Stars (USA) Commodore Den Helder (NED) 129 126 Jim Thomas Levi’s WBL All Stars (USA)
1990 12 26 Tallinn (EST) Nashua Den Bosch (NED) 94 74 Aivar Kuusmaa Athletes in Action (USA)
1990 12 26 Olympique d’Antibes (FRA) Hapoel Tel Aviv (ISR) 108 96 Robert Smith Olympique d’Antibes (FRA)
1990 12 27 Commodore Den Helder (NED) Olympique d’Antibes (FRA) 108 99 Rolf Franke Commodore Den Helder (NED)
1990 12 27 Levi’s WBL All Stars (USA) Hapoel Tel Aviv (ISR) 104 102 Fred Cofield Levi’s WBL All Stars (USA)
1990 12 28 Commodore Den Helder (NED) Hapoel Tel Aviv (ISR) 97 87 John Jerome Commodore Den Helder (NED)
1990 12 28 Levi’s WBL All Stars (USA) Olympique d’Antibes (FRA) 100 95 Barry Mitchell Levi’s WBL All Stars (USA)
1990 12 29 Hapoel Tel Aviv (ISR) Marathon Oil Chicago (USA) 101 85 David Henderson Hapoel Tel Aviv (ISR)
1990 12 29 Levi’s WBL All Stars (USA) Nashua Den Bosch (NED) 101 86 Afrederick Hughes Levi’s WBL All Stars (USA)
1990 12 29 Tallinn (EST) Commodore Den Helder (NED) 105 91 Aivar Kuusmaa Tallinn (EST)
1990 12 30 Athletes in Action (USA) Olympique d’Antibes (FRA) 122 112 Lorenzo Romar Athletes in Action (USA)
1990 12 30 Commodore Den Helder (NED) Nashua Den Bosch (NED) 80 66 Okke te Velde Commodore Den Helder (NED)
1990 12 30 Levi’s WBL All Stars (USA) Tallinn (EST) 122 106 Barry Mitchell Levi’s WBL All Stars (USA)

HBW 10 

         
DATE WINNING TEAM LOSING TEAM VOOR TEGEN MVP TEAM
1991 12 26 Litouwen (LTU) Commodore Den Helder (NED) 79 77 Darius Lukminas Litouwen (LTU)
1991 12 26 Levi’s WBL All Stars (USA) Pro-Specs Den Bosch (NED) 100 98 Carl Lott Pro-Specs Den Bosch (NED)
1991 12 27 Kalev Tallinn (EST) Bestmate Akrides Haarlem (NED) 92 71 Titt Sokk Kalev Tallinn (EST)
1991 12 27 Australie (AUS) Selex BS Weert (NED) 81 63 Damian Keogh Australie (AUS)
1991 12 28 Olympiakos Piraeus (GRE) Selex BS Weert (NED) 101 76 Zarko Paspalj Olympiakos Piraeus (GRE)
1991 12 28 Litouwen (LTU) Bowling Green State (USA) 99 82 Gintaras Einikis Litouwen (LTU)
1991 12 29 Pro-Specs Den Bosch (NED) Hapoel Tel Aviv (ISR) 94 85 Carl Lott Pro-Specs Den Bosch (NED)
1991 12 29 Olympiakos Piraeus (GRE) Australie (AUS) 67 61 Stavros Elliniadis Olympiakos Piraeus (GRE)
1991 12 30 Hapoel Eilat Eilot (ISR) Kalev Tallinn (EST) 94 86 Joe Dawson Hapoel Eilat Eilot (ISR)
1992 01 01 Hapoel Eilat Eilot (ISR) Bestmate Akrides Haarlem (NED) 95 73 Brian Rowson Hapoel Eilat Eilot (ISR)
1992 01 01 Levi’s WBL All Stars (USA) Hapoel Tel Aviv (ISR) 110 99 Johnnie Brown Levi’s WBL All Stars (USA)
1992 01 02 Kalev Tallinn (EST) Levi’s WBL All Stars (USA) 119 104 Sergei Babenko Kalev Tallinn (EST)
1992 01 02 Bowling Green State (USA) Commodore Den Helder (NED) 68 67 Michael Huger Bowling Green State (USA)
1992 01 03 Commodore Den Helder (NED) Levi’s WBL All Stars (USA) 100 94 Fred Cofield Levi’s WBL All Stars (USA)
1992 01 03 Pro-Specs Den Bosch (NED) Hapoel Eilat Eilot (ISR) 97 90 Jos Kuipers Pro-Specs Den Bosch (NED)
1992 01 03 Australie (AUS) Litouwen (LTU) 92 90 Leroy Loggins Australie (AUS)
1992 01 04 Litouwen (LTU) Hapoel Eilat Eilot (ISR) 94 85 Sergejus Jovasha Litouwen (LTU)
1992 01 04 Australie (AUS) Pro-Specs Den Bosch (NED) 107 65 Leroy Loggins Australie (AUS)
1992 01 04 Bowling Green State (USA) Kalev Tallinn (EST) 92 89 Michael Huger Bowling Green State (USA)
1992 01 05 Commodore Den Helder (NED) Litouwen (LTU) 99 89 John Jerome Commodore Den Helder (NED)
1992 01 05 Kalev Tallinn (EST) Pro-Specs Den Bosch (NED) 96 94 Aivar Kuusmaa Kalev Tallinn (EST)
1992 01 05 Australie (AUS) Bowling Green State (USA) 93 57 Mark Bradtke Australie (AUS)

HBW 11 

         
DATE WINNING TEAM LOSING TEAM VOOR TEGEN MVP TEAM
1992 12 26 Commodore/MJ Den Helder (NED) High Five America (USA) 90 75 John Cooper Commodore/MJ Den Helder (NED)
1992 12 26 Hapoel Eilat Eilot (ISR) Canoe Jeans Den Bosch (NED) 93 80 Joe Dawson Hapoel Eilat Eilot (ISR)
1992 12 27 High Five America (USA) Nigeria (NIG) 103 54 Chris Munk High Five America (USA)
1992 12 27 Canoe Jeans Den Bosch (NED) West End 36-ers Adelaide (AUS) 79 66 Carl Lott Canoe Jeans Den Bosch (NED)
1992 12 28 Commodore/MJ Den Helder (NED) Nigeria (NIG) 88 57 Tico Cooper Commodore/MJ Den Helder (NED)
1992 12 28 West End 36-ers Adelaide (AUS) Hapoel Eilat Eilot (ISR) 75 70 Melvin McCants West End 36-ers Adelaide (AUS)
1992 12 29 Canoe Jeans Den Bosch (NED) Nigeria (NIG) 122 68 Marcel Huijbens Canoe Jeans Den Bosch (NED)
1992 12 29 High Five America (USA) West End 36-ers Adelaide (AUS) 97 88 Troy Lewis High Five America (USA)
1992 12 30 Canoe Jeans Den Bosch (NED) Commodore/MJ Den Helder (NED) 84 69 Rolf Franke Canoe Jeans Den Bosch (NED)
1992 12 30 Hapoel Eilat Eilot (ISR) High Five America (USA) 112 96 Eliezar Gordon Hapoel Eilat Eilot (ISR)
1992 12 31 West End 36-ers Adelaide (AUS) Nigeria (NIG) 91 62 Mark Davis West End 36-ers Adelaide (AUS)
1993 01 01 Wichita Falls Texans (USA) High Five America (USA) 92 76 Henry Williams Wichita Falls Texans (USA)
1993 01 01 Racing Maes Pils Mechelen (BEL) Commodore/MJ Den Helder (NED) 83 77 Bill Varner Racing Maes Pils Mechelen (BEL)
1993 01 02 Canoe Jeans Den Bosch (NED) Racing Maes Pils Mechelen (BEL) 93 87 Frank Ardon Canoe Jeans Den Bosch (NED)
1993 01 02 Hapoel Eilat Eilot (ISR) Wichita Falls Texans (USA) 104 90 Joe Dawson Hapoel Eilat Eilot (ISR)
1993 01 03 High Five America (USA) Commodore/MJ Den Helder (NED) 76 70 Troy Lewis High Five America (USA)
1993 01 03 Wichita Falls Texans (USA) Racing Maes Pils Mechelen (BEL) 115 74 Henry Williams Wichita Falls Texans (USA)
1993 01 03 Hapoel Eilat Eilot (ISR) Canoe Jeans Den Bosch (NED) 95 93 Rolf Franke Canoe Jeans Den Bosch (NED)

HBW 12 

         
DATE WINNING TEAM LOSING TEAM VOOR TEGEN MVP TEAM
1993 12 27 Olympique d’Antibes (FRA) Canoe Jeans Den Bosch (NED) 96 80 Stephane Ostrowski Olympique d’Antibes (FRA)
1993 12 27 BC Zagreb (CRO) Mustang Jeans Den Helder (NED) 67 63 Igor Perica BC Zagreb (CRO)
1993 12 28 Canada (CAN) Mustang Jeans Den Helder (NED) 85 83 Tom Johnson Canada (CAN)
1993 12 28 Olympique d’Antibes (FRA) Israel All Stars (ISR) 91 77 Laurent Foirest Olympique d’Antibes (FRA)
1993 12 29 Canoe Jeans Den Bosch (NED) Israel All Stars (ISR) 87 82 Mike Vreeswijk Canoe Jeans Den Bosch (NED)
1993 12 29 Canada (CAN) BC Zagreb (CRO) 99 91 J.D. Jackson Canada (CAN)
1993 12 30 Canoe Jeans Den Bosch (NED) Canada (CAN) 101 74 Mark Strickland Canoe Jeans Den Bosch (NED)
1993 12 30 BC Zagreb (CRO) Iraklis (GRE) 79 73 Goran Sobim BC Zagreb (CRO)
1993 12 31 Olympique d’Antibes (FRA) BC Zagreb (CRO) 92 79 Stephane Ostrowski Olympique d’Antibes (FRA)
1993 12 31 Canada (CAN) 7-UP Joventut Badalona (ESP) 89 78 Joey Vickery Canada (CAN)
1994 01 01 Mustang Jeans Den Helder (NED) Israel All Stars (ISR) 93 78 Eelco Derks Mustang Jeans Den Helder (NED)
1994 01 01 Olympique d’Antibes (FRA) Iraklis (GRE) 110 67 David Rivers Olympique d’Antibes (FRA)
1994 01 01 7-UP Joventut Badalona (ESP) Canoe Jeans Den Bosch (NED) 92 61 Mike Smith 7-UP Joventut Badalona (ESP)
1994 01 02 Canada (CAN) Iraklis (GRE) 90 65 J.D. Jackson Canada (CAN)
1994 01 02 BC Zagreb (CRO) Canoe Jeans Den Bosch (NED) 78 75 Anthony Buford BC Zagreb (CRO)
1994 01 02 Olympique d’Antibes (FRA) 7-UP Joventut Badalona (ESP) 90 86 David Rivers Olympique d’Antibes (FRA)

HBW 13 

         
DATE WINNING TEAM LOSING TEAM VOOR TEGEN MVP TEAM
1994 12 23 Australie (AUS) Nederland (NED) 81 65 Shane Heal Australie (AUS)
1994 12 23 Den Braven GOBA Gorkum (NED) Manchester Giants (GBR) 89 86 Okke te Velde Den Braven GOBA Gorkum (NED)
1994 12 24 Australie (AUS) Southern University (USA) 124 78 Anthony Ronaldson Australie (AUS)
1994 12 24 Hapoel Galil Elyon (ISR) Den Braven GOBA Gorkum (NED) 97 94 Darren Daye Hapoel Galil Elyon (ISR)
1994 12 26 Nederland (NED) Southern University (USA) 99 75 Hein Gerd Triemstra Nederland (NED)
1994 12 26 Hapoel Galil Elyon (ISR) Manchester Giants (GBR) 88 81 Darren Daye Hapoel Galil Elyon (ISR)
1994 12 27 Nederland (NED) Manchester Giants (GBR) 98 63 Cees van Rootselaar Nederland (NED)
1994 12 27 Den Braven GOBA Gorkum (NED) Southern University (USA) 136 85 Okke te Velde Den Braven GOBA Gorkum (NED)
1994 12 27 Sao Paulo (BRA) Australie (AUS) 84 71 Charles Byrd Sao Paulo (BRA)
1994 12 27 Zrinjevac Zagreb (CRO) Hapoel Galil Elyon (ISR) 88 82 Zdravko Radulovic Zrinjevac Zagreb (CRO)
1994 12 28 Zrinjevac Zagreb (CRO) Nederland (NED) 80 78 Zdravko Radulovic Zrinjevac Zagreb (CRO)
1994 12 28 Den Braven GOBA Gorkum (NED) Sao Paulo (BRA) 100 90 Marco de Waard Den Braven GOBA Gorkum (NED)
1994 12 29 Manchester Giants (GBR) Southern University (USA) 78 68 Cameron Johnson Manchester Giants (ENG)
1994 12 29 Australie (AUS) Den Braven GOBA Gorkum (NED) 105 101 Michael Huger Den Braven GOBA Gorkum (NED)
1994 12 29 Hapoel Galil Elyon (ISR) Nederland (NED) 67 64 Erwin Hageman Nederland (NED)
1994 12 30 Nederland (NED) Australie (AUS) 80 79 Erwin Hageman Nederland (NED)
1994 12 30 Den Braven GOBA Gorkum (NED) Hapoel Galil Elyon (ISR) 88 73 Tico Cooper Den Braven GOBA Gorkum (NED)
1994 12 30 Sao Paulo (BRA) Zrinjevac Zagreb (CRO) 95 87 Charles Byrd Sao Paulo (BRA)
1994 12 31 Hapoel Galil Elyon (ISR) Zrinjevac Zagreb (CRO) 69 67 Terry Dozier Hapoel Galil Elyon (ISR)
1994 12 31 Sao Paulo (BRA) Den Braven GOBA Gorkum (NED) 71 69 Josuel dos Santos Sao Paulo (BRA)

HBW 14 

         
DATE WINNING TEAM LOSING TEAM VOOR TEGEN MVP TEAM
1995 12 23 Nederland (NED) Bowling Green State (USA) 62 56 Marcel Huijbens Nederland (NED)
1995 12 23 Mall Ha-Yam Eilat (ISR) CSKA Moscou (RUS) 95 89 J.J. Eubanks Mall Ha-Yam Eilat (ISR)
1995 12 24 Nederland (NED) Mall Ha-Yam Eilat (ISR) 63 57 Eric van der Sluis Nederland (NED)
1995 12 24 Kalev Tallinn (EST) Osiguranje Split (CRO) 77 73 Rauno Pehka Kalev Tallinn (EST)
1995 12 26 CSKA Moscou (RUS) Bowling Green State (USA) 90 63 Julius Nwosu CSKA Moscou (RUS)
1995 12 26 ASVEL Villeurbanne (FRA) Australie (AUS) 100 98 Delaney Rudd ASVEL Villeurbanne (FRA)
1995 12 27 Kalev Tallinn (EST) Australie (AUS) 82 67 Martin Muursepp Kalev Tallinn (EST)
1995 12 27 CSKA Moscou (RUS) Nederland (NED) 93 60 Gunders Vetra CSKA Moscou (RUS)
1995 12 27 ASVEL Villeurbanne (FRA) Osiguranje Split (CRO) 86 75 Delaney Rudd ASVEL Villeurbanne (FRA)
1995 12 28 Mall Ha-Yam Eilat (ISR) Bowling Green State (USA) 83 77 J.J. Eubanks Mall Ha-Yam Eilat (ISR)
1995 12 28 Kalev Tallinn (EST) ASVEL Villeurbanne (FRA) 95 78 Keith Hill Kalev Tallinn (EST)
1995 12 28 Australie (AUS) Osiguranje Split (CRO) 89 65 John Dorge Australie (AUS)
1995 12 29 Osiguranje Split (CRO) Bowling Green State (USA) 88 82 Ante Gregurevic Osiguranje Split (CRO)
1995 12 29 CSKA Moscou (RUS) ASVEL Villeurbanne (FRA) 93 89 Julius Nwosu CSKA Moscou (RUS)
1995 12 29 Kalev Tallinn (EST) Mall Ha-Yam Eilat (ISR) 94 76 Martin Muursepp Kalev Tallinn (EST)
1995 12 30 Australie (AUS) Nederland (NED) 90 76 Shane Heal Australie (AUS)
1995 12 30 ASVEL Villeurbanne (FRA) Mall Ha-Yam Eilat (ISR) 94 73 Christian Lion ASVEL Villeurbanne (FRA)
1995 12 30 Kalev Tallinn (EST) CSKA Moscou (RUS) 95 87 Martin Muursepp Kalev Tallinn (EST)

HBW 15 

         
DATE WINNING TEAM LOSING TEAM VOOR TEGEN MVP TEAM
1996 12 27 Rode Ster Belgrado (YUG) Rene Coltof Den Helder (NED) 88 75 Zlatko Bolic Rode Ster Belgrado (YUG)
1996 12 27 North Carolina (USA) Libertel Den Bosch (NED) 103 91 Antawn Jamison North Carolina (USA)
1996 12 28 Cagiva Varese (ITA) Rene Coltof Den Helder (NED) 75 74 Gianmarco Pozzecco Cagiva Varese (ITA)
1996 12 28 North Carolina (USA) Bulgarije (BUL) 104 61 Serge Zwikker North Carolina (USA)
1996 12 29 Cagiva Varese (ITA) Rode Ster Belgrado (YUG) 100 83 Nicola Loncar Cagiva Varese (ITA)
1996 12 29 Libertel Den Bosch (NED) Bulgarije (BUL) 96 85 Marcel Huijbens Libertel Den Bosch (NED)
1996 12 30 Rene Coltof Den Helder (NED) Bulgarije (BUL) 76 68 Erwin Hageman Rene Coltof Den Helder (NED)
1996 12 30 Kalev Tallinn (EST) Cagiva Varese (ITA) 71 70 Marek Noormets Kalev Tallinn (EST)
1996 12 30 Maccabi Tel Aviv (ISR) Rode Ster Belgrado (YUG) 77 62 Constatin Popa Maccabi Tel Aviv (ISR)
1996 12 31 Kalev Tallinn (EST) Libertel Den Bosch (NED) 98 85 Rauno Pehka Kalev Tallinn (EST)
1996 12 31 Maccabi Tel Aviv (ISR) Rene Coltof Den Helder (NED) 92 61 Derek Sharp Maccabi Tel Aviv (ISR)
1997 01 01 Rode Ster Belgrado (YUG) Rene Coltof Den Helder (NED) 84 74 Igor Perovic Rode Ster Belgrado (YUG)
1997 01 01 Cagiva Varese (ITA) Libertel Den Bosch (NED) 100 87 Gianmarco Pozzecco Cagiva Varese (ITA)
1997 01 02 Libertel Den Bosch (NED) Rene Coltof Den Helder (NED) 87 71 Marcel Huijbens Libertel Den Bosch (NED)
1997 01 02 Rode Ster Belgrado (YUG) Cagiva Varese (ITA) 93 81 Zlatko Bolic Rode Ster Belgrado (YUG)
1997 01 02 Maccabi Tel Aviv (ISR) Kalev Tallinn (EST) 96 78 Randy White Maccabi Tel Aviv (ISR)

HBW 16 

         
DATE WINNING TEAM LOSING TEAM VOOR TEGEN MVP TEAM
1997 12 26 Cuba (CUB) Nederland (NED) 77 64 Lazaro Borrel Cuba (CUB)
1997 12 26 Pelephone Galil Elyon (ISR) Oak Hill Academy (USA) 78 74 Lloyd Price Oak Hill Academy (USA)
1997 12 27 Pelephone Galil Elyon (ISR) Nieuw Zeeland (NZL) 74 72 Andrew Kennedy Pelephone Galil Elyon (ISR)
1997 12 27 Nederland (NED) Oak Hill Academy (USA) 67 54 Marcel Huijbens Nederland
1997 12 28 Pelephone Galil Elyon (ISR) Nederland (NED) 70 56 Ron Curry Pelephone Galil Elyon (ISR)
1997 12 28 Cuba (CUB) Nieuw Zeeland (NZL) 86 79 Herrera (12) Cuba (CUB)
1997 12 28 Brazilie (BRA) Mash Verona (ITA) 74 72 Josuel dos Santos Brazilie (BRA)
1997 12 29 Cuba (CUB) Oak Hill Academy (USA) 75 61 Lazaro Borrel Cuba (CUB)
1997 12 29 Nieuw Zeeland (NZL) Nederland (NED) 69 60 Pero Cameron Nieuw-Zeeland (NZL)
1997 12 29 Mash Verona (ITA) Estland (EST) 82 81 Michael Iuzzolino Mash Verona (ITA)
1997 12 30 Nieuw Zeeland (NZL) Oak Hill Academy (USA) 70 58 Phil Jones Nieuw-Zeeland (NZL)
1997 12 30 Brazilie (BRA) Estland (EST) 82 60 Alexei Carvalho Brazilie (BRA)
1997 12 30 Cuba (CUB) Pelephone Galil Elyon (ISR) 82 80 Lazaro Borrel Cuba (CUB)
1997 12 31 Nieuw Zeeland (NZL) Mash Verona (ITA) 64 63 Ralph Lattimore Nieuw-Zeeland (NZL)
1997 12 31 Pelephone Galil Elyon (ISR) Estland (EST) 79 76 William Njoku Pelephone Galil Elyon (ISR)
1998 01 01 Nieuw Zeeland (NZL) Cuba (CUB) 85 81 Peter Pokai Nieuw-Zeeland (NZL)
1998 01 01 Brazilie (BRA) Pelephone Galil Elyon (ISR) 80 74 Ron Curry Pelephone Galil Elyon (ISR)
1998 01 02 Estland (EST) Mash Verona (ITA) 78 76 Margus Metstak Estland (EST)
1998 01 02 Cuba (CUB) Pelephone Galil Elyon (ISR) 70 55 Lazaro Borrel Cuba (CUB)
1998 01 02 Brazilie (BRA) Nieuw Zeeland (NZL) 93 74 Rogerio Klafke Brazilie (BRA)

HBW 17 

         
DATE WINNING TEAM LOSING TEAM VOOR TEGEN MVP TEAM
1998 12 26 Texaco Stars (USA) Racing Basket Antwerpen (BEL) 90 76 Duance Spencer Texaco Stars (USA)
1998 12 26 Hapoel Holon (ISR) BS Weert (NED) 89 57 Nate Higgs Hapoel Holon (ISR)
1998 12 27 Nederland (NED) Texaco Stars (USA) 80 75 Marcel Huijbens Nederland (NED)
1998 12 27 Zepther Partizan Belgrado (YUG) Hapoel Holon (ISR) 98 95 Dejan Tomasevic Zepther Partizan Belgrado (YUG)
1998 12 27 Olympique d’Antibes (FRA) Racing Basket Antwerpen (BEL) 72 67 Brian Howard Olympique d’Antibes (FRA)
1998 12 27 BS Weert (NED) Exide London Towers (GBR) 63 59 Nate Higgs Hapoel Holon (ISR)
1998 12 28 Texaco Stars (USA) Olympique d’Antibes (FRA) 80 68 Ron McMahon Texaco Stars (USA)
1998 12 28 Zepther Partizan Belgrado (YUG) BS Weert (NED) 101 64 Dejan Tomasevic Zepther Partizan Belgrado (YUG)
1998 12 28 Nederland (NED) Racing Basket Antwerpen (BEL) 76 70 Eric van der Sluis Nederland (NED)
1998 12 28 Exide London Towers (GBR) Hapoel Holon (ISR) 87 77 Dwayne Morton Exide London Towers (GBR)
1998 12 29 Olympique d’Antibes (FRA) Nederland (NED) 69 63 Yann Mollinari Olympique d’Antibes (FRA)
1998 12 29 Zepther Partizan Belgrado (YUG) Exide London Towers (GBR) 91 87 Miroslav Radosevic Zepther Partizan Belgrado (YUG)
1998 12 30 Olympique d’Antibes (FRA) Exide London Towers (GBR) 76 70 Ronald Draper Olympique d’Antibes (FRA)
1998 12 30 Nederland (NED) Hapoel Holon (ISR) 81 58 Roberto van den Broek Nederland (NED)
1998 12 30 Zepther Partizan Belgrado (YUG) Texaco Stars (USA) 90 77 Miroslav Radosevic Zepther Partizan Belgrado (YUG)

HBW 18 

         
DATE WINNING TEAM LOSING TEAM VOOR TEGEN MVP TEAM
1999 12 26 Estudiantes Olavarria (ARG) Canoe Jeans Den Bosch (NED) 95 84 Daniel Farabello Estudiantes Olavarria (ARG)
1999 12 26 Hapoel Holon (ISR) Landstede Hammers Zwolle (NED) 102 63 George Gilmore Hapoel Holon (ISR)
1999 12 27 ASVEL Lyon/Villeurbanne (FRA) Canoe Jeans Den Bosch (NED) 79 76 Moustapha Sonko ASVEL Lyon/Villeurbanne (FRA)
1999 12 27 Bauru Tilibra Copimax (BRA) Hapoel Holon (ISR) 77 73 Gema Bauru Tilibra Copimax (BRA)
1999 12 28 Bauru Tilibra Copimax (BRA) Landstede Hammers Zwolle (NED) 91 67 Vanderlei Bauru Tilibra Copimax (BRA)
1999 12 28 Estudiantes Olavarria (ARG) ASVEL Lyon/Villeurbanne (FRA) 75 68 J.J. Eubanks Estudiantes Olavarria (ARG)
1999 12 29 Canoe Jeans Den Bosch (NED) Landstede Hammers Zwolle (NED) 86 69 Maurice Ingram Canoe Jeans Den Bosch (NED)
1999 12 29 Estudiantes Olavarria (ARG) Hapoel Holon (ISR) 96 93 J.J. Eubanks Estudiantes Olavarria (ARG)
1999 12 29 ASVEL Lyon/Villeurbanne (FRA) Bauru Tilibra Copimax (BRA) 71 64 Moustapha Sonko ASVEL Lyon/Villeurbanne (FRA)
1999 12 30 Hapoel Holon (ISR) Bauru Tilibra Copimax (BRA) 93 70 George Gilmore Hapoel Holon (ISR)
1999 12 30 ASVEL Lyon/Villeurbanne (FRA) Estudiantes Olavarria (ARG) 85 78 Moustapha Sonko ASVEL Lyon/Villeurbanne (FRA)

HBW 19 

         
DATE WINNING TEAM LOSING TEAM VOOR TEGEN MVP TEAM
2000 12 22 Eiffel Towers Nijmegen (NED) Hapoel Holon (ISR) 96 74 Harry Harrison Eiffel Towers Nijmegen (NED)
2000 12 22 FLV Athlon Ieper (BEL) Kaapverdie (CPV) 97 32 Larry Davis FLV Athlon Ieper (BEL)
2000 12 23 Eiffel Towers Nijmegen (NED) FLV Athlon Ieper (BEL) 102 71 Chris Mims Eiffel Towers Nijmegen (NED)
2000 12 23 Hapoel Holon (ISR) Kaapverdie (CPV) 79 52 Joe Wylie Hapoel Holon (ISR)
2000 12 24 FLV Athlon Ieper (BEL) Hapoel Holon (ISR) 88 71 Michael Huger FLV Athlon Ieper (BEL)
2000 12 24 Eiffel Towers Nijmegen (NED) Kaapverdie (CPV) 118 53 Keith Holdan Eiffel Towers Nijmegen (NED)
2000 12 26 FLV Athlon Ieper (BEL) Khimki (RUS) 86 66 Yves Dupont FLV Athlon Ieper (BEL)
2000 12 26 Texaco Sao Paulo All Stars (BRA) Eiffel Towers Nijmegen (NED) 88 74 Bueno Silva Texaco Sao Paulo All Stars (BRA)
2000 12 27 FLV Athlon Ieper (BEL) Nederland (NED) 77 64 Roger Huggins FLV Athlon Ieper (BEL)
2000 12 27 Union Olimpija Ljubljana (SLO) Texaco Sao Paulo All Stars (BRA) 93 83 Sani Becirovic Union Olimpija Ljubljana (SLO)
2000 12 28 Khimki (RUS) Nederland (NED) 80 54 Sergei Krasnikov Khimki (RUS)
2000 12 28 Union Olimpija Ljubljana (SLO) Eiffel Towers Nijmegen (NED) 78 70 Sani Becirovic Union Olimpija Ljubljana (SLO)
2000 12 29 FLV Athlon Ieper (BEL) Texaco Sao Paulo All Stars (BRA) 89 76 Roger Huggins FLV Athlon Ieper (BEL)
2000 12 29 Khimki (RUS) Union Olimpija Ljubljana (SLO) 90 82 Vitaly Nosov Khimki (RUS)
2000 12 30 Nederland (NED) Eiffel Towers Nijmegen (NED) 87 69 Marcel Huijbens Nederland (NED)
2000 12 30 Texaco Sao Paulo All Stars (BRA) Union Olimpija Ljubljana (SLO) 82 81 José Edvar Simoes jr. Texaco Sao Paulo All Stars (BRA)
2000 12 30 FLV Athlon Ieper (BEL) Khimki (RUS) 88 75 Michael Huger FLV Athlon Ieper (BEL)

HBW 20 

         
DATE WINNING TEAM LOSING TEAM VOOR TEGEN MVP TEAM
2002 12 26 Racing Basket Antwerp (BEL) Ricoh Astronauts Amsterdam 97 80 Pieter Loridon Racing Basket Antwerp (BEL)
2002 12 26 EBBC Den Bosch SBA All Stars (USA) 80 71 Travis Reed EBBC Den Bosch
2002 12 27 Ricoh Astronauts Amsterdam USBL All Stars (USA) 73 53 Joe Spinks Ricoh Astronauts Amsterdam
2002 12 27 Mogi UBC Valtra (BRA) SBA All Stars (USA) 82 77 José Edvar Simoes j.r. Mogi UBC Valtra (BRA)
2002 12 28 EBBC Den Bosch Mogi UBC Valtra (BRA) 89 78 Samuel Lee Jones EBBC Den Bosch
2002 12 28 USBL All Stars (USA) Racing Basket Antwerp (BEL) 82 77 Raphael Edwards USBL All Stars (USA)
2002 12 29 Ricoh Astronauts Amsterdam EBBC Den Bosch 68 62 Ivan Tomeljak Ricoh Astronauts Amsterdam
2002 12 29 Racing Basket Antwerp (BEL) Mogi UBC Valtra (BRA) 78 61 Hugo Sterk Racing Basket Antwerp (BEL)
2002 12 30 SBA All Stars (USA) USBL All Stars (USA) 76 61 Louis White SBA All Stars (USA)
2002 12 30 Mogi UBC Valtra (BRA) EBBC Den Bosch 77 62 Paulo Hector Borcini Mogi UBC Valtra (BRA)
2002 12 30 Ricoh Astronauts Amsterdam Racing Basket Antwerp (BEL) 83 47 Zvonimir Ridl Ricoh Astronauts Amsterdam

HBW 21 

         
DATE WINNING TEAM LOSING TEAM VOOR TEGEN MVP TEAM
2006 12 22 Soles de Mexicali (MEX) Amsterdam Astronauts 91 89 Richard Lopez Solex de Mexicali (MEX)
2006 12 23 Oud-Internationals Oud-Haarlem 112 88 Wim Benschop Oud-Internationals
2006 12 23 Soles de Mexicali (MEX) Omniworld Almere 96 74 Richard Penny Solex de Mexicali (MEX)
2006 12 24 Amsterdam Astronauts Omniworld Almere 77 61 Tamien Trent Amsterdam Astronauts
2006 12 24 Soles de Mexicali (MEX) BCI Edge (USA) 95 92 Kenya Capers Solex de Mexicali (MEX)
2006 12 26 EiffelTowers Den Bosch Estudiantes de Bahia Blanca (ARG) 82 69 Sam Jones EiffelTowers Den Bosch
2006 12 26 Israël (ISR) Hanzevast Capitals Groningen 81 79 Moran Rot Israël (ISR)
2006 12 27 Omniworld Almere BCI Edge (USA) 80 79 Derek Paben Omniworld Almere
2006 12 27 Hanzevast Capitals Groningen Estudiantes de Bahia Blanca (ARG) 93 70 Shantay Legans Hanzevast Capitals Groningen
2006 12 27 EiffelTowers Den Bosch Israël (ISR) 92 83 Travis Young EiffelTowers Den Bosch
2006 12 28 Amsterdam Astronauts BCI Edge (USA) 97 89 Jamaal Brown Amsterdam Astronauts
2006 12 28 Israël (ISR) Estudiantes de Bahia Blanca (ARG) 96 66 Or Eitan Israël (ISR)
2006 12 28 EiffelTowers Den Bosch Hanzevast Capitals Groningen 103 73 Travis Young EiffelTowers Den Bosch
2006 12 29 Israël (ISR) Soles de Mexicali (MEX) 104 89 Moran Rot Israël (ISR)
2006 12 29 EiffelTowers Den Bosch Amsterdam Astronauts 93 69 Sharone Wright EiffelTowers Den Bosch
2006 12 30 Amsterdam Astronauts Soles de Mexicali (MEX) 92 84 Tamien Trent Amsterdam Astronauts
2006 12 30 EiffelTowers Den Bosch Israël (ISR) 90 77 Leon Rodgers EiffelTowers Den Bosch

HBW 22 

         
DATE WINNING TEAM LOSING TEAM VOOR TEGEN MVP TEAM
2007 12 21 EiffelTowers Den Bosch Conti Assis (BRA) 100 90 Dean Oliver EiffelTowers Den Bosch
2007 12 22 Valga Welg (EST) MyGuide Amsterdam 76 73 Antti Vasar Valga Welg (EST)
2007 12 22 Astana Tigers (KAZ) BCI Edge (USA) 93 70 Maxim Voeyikov Astana Tigers (KAZ)
2007 12 23 EiffelTowers Den Bosch Astana Tigers (KAZ) 91 56 Darrell Tucker EiffelTowers Den Bosch
2007 12 23 Minas Tenis Clube (BRA) Valga Welg (EST) 98 58 Evandro Fernandes Pinto Minas Tenis Clube (BRA)
2007 12 24 Minas Tenis Clube (BRA) MyGuide Amsterdam 89 72 Facundo Luis Sucatzky Minas Tenis Clube (BRA)
2007 12 26 Conti Assis (BRA) BCI Edge (USA) 95 85 Ricardo Luis Probst Conti Assis (BRA)
2007 12 26 Israël (ISR) Minas Tenis Clube (BRA) 108 83 Omri Casspi Israël (ISR)
2007 12 27 Israël (ISR) MyGuide Amsterdam 86 77 Yehu Orland Israël (ISR)
2007 12 27 Conti Assis (BRA) Astana Tigers (KAZ) 77 74 Nezinho dos Santos Conti Assis (BRA)
2007 12 28 BCI Edge (USA) EiffelTowers Den Bosch 76 74 Glen Whisby BCI Edge (USA)
2007 12 28 Israël (ISR) Valga Welg (EST) 99 69 Yuval Neimi Israël (ISR)
2007 12 29 Astana Tigers (KAZ) Valga Welg (EST) 80 61 Heiko Rannula Valga Welg (EST)
2007 12 29 Israël (ISR) Conti Assis (BRA) 97 82 Yogev Ohayon Israël (ISR)
2007 12 29 Minas Tenis Clube (BRA) EiffelTowers Den Bosch 90 80 Marcelo Machedo Pereira Minas Tenis Clube (BRA)
2007 12 30 EiffelTowers Den Bosch Conti Assis (BRA) 92 88 Rodney Blackstock Conti Assis (BRA)
2007 12 30 Minas Tenis Clube (BRA) Israël (ISR) 92 77 Jasper Johnson Minas Tenis Clube (BRA)

HBW 23 

         
DATE WINNING TEAM LOSING TEAM VOOR TEGEN MVP TEAM
2008 12 21 EclipseJet MyGuide Amsterdam Francis Marion University (USA) 73 52 Avis Wyatt EclipseJet MyGuide Amsterdam
2008 12 21 Minas Tenis Clube (BRA) Capitanes de Arecibo (PUR) 69 66 Joseph Delano Shipp III Minas Tenis Clube (BRA)
2008 12 22 Nederland EiffelTowers Den Bosch 84 79 Peter van Paassen Nederland
2008 12 22 Astana Tigers (KAZ) Francis Marion University (USA) 66 53 Anton Ponomarev Astana Tigers (KAZ)
2008 12 23 Minas Tenis Clube (BRA) Nederland 64 54 Joseph Delano Shipp III Minas Tenis Clube (BRA)
2008 12 23 EclipseJet MyGuide Amsterdam Astana Tigers (KAZ) 62 61 Victor Thomas EclipseJet MyGuide Amsterdam
2008 12 24 Israël Francis Marion University (USA) 104 72 Elishay Kadir Israël
2008 12 24 Nederland Capitanes de Arecibo (PUR) 90 69 Arvin Slagter Nederland
2008 12 26 EiffelTowers Den Bosch Minas Tenis Clube (BRA) 88 73 Anthony Richardson EiffelTowers Den Bosch
2008 12 26 EclipseJet MyGuide Amsterdam Israël 80 76 Teddy Gipson EclipseJet MyGuide Amsterdam
2008 12 27 EiffelTowers Den Bosch Capitanes de Arecibo (PUR) 74 71 Kees Akerboom jr. EiffelTowers Den Bosch
2008 12 27 Israël Astana Tigers (KAZ) 88 73 Yuval Neimi Israël
2008 12 28 Nederland Astana Tigers (KAZ) 90 79 Arvin Slagter Nederland
2008 12 28 Israël Minas Tenis Clube (BRA) 83 77 Omri Casspi Israël
2008 12 29 Capitanes de Arecibo (PUR) Francis Marion University (USA) 92 60 Angel ‘Buster’ Figueroa Capitanes de Arecibo (PUR)
2008 12 29 EclipseJet Amsterdam Nederland 80 70 Avis Wyatt EclipseJet Amsterdam
2008 12 29 Israël EiffelTowers Den Bosch 90 86 Yogev Ohayon Israël
2008 12 30 Minas Tenis Clube (BRA) Astana Tigers (KAZ) 92 85 Leandro da Cruz Silva Minas Tenis Clube (BRA)
2008 12 30 Nederland EiffelTowers Den Bosch 101 62 Peter van Paassen Nederland
2008 12 30 EclipseJet Amsterdam Israël 65 64 Teddy Gipson EclipseJet Amsterdam
Deel!